PEANUT

  • Regular session Saturday June 18, 8am at Glen Abbey Blue
  • Final session Sunday June 26, 9am at Glen Abbey Blue

 

PAPERWEIGHT

  • Saturday June 18 - practice
    • 9am Titans and Buzz Glen Abbey Green
    • 9am Rock and Rush Glen Abbey Blue
  • Saturday June 25 – Semi Finals
    • 3pm 1st place vs 4th place Glen Abbey Green
    • 3pm 2nd place vs 3rd place Glen Abbey Blue
  • Sunday June 26 – Final
    • 10am Glen Abbey Blue

 

TYKE

  • Saturday June 18
    • Field Introduction with the Junior C and B Buzz
      • 9am-10am West Oaks Trail Park
    • Round Robin – first round
      • 12pm Glen Abbey Green - Titans vs Buzz
      • 12pm Glen Abbey Blue - Rush vs Bandits
  • Saturday June 25
    • Round Robin – second round
      • 8am Glen Abbey Green - Rush vs Buzz
      • 8am Glen Abbey Blue - Titans vs Bandits
    • Round Robin – third round
      • 11am Glen Abbey Green - Titans vs Rush
      • 11am Glen Abbey Blue - Buzz vs Bandits
    • Semi-Finals
      • 4pm 1st place vs 4th place Glen Abbey Green
      • 4pm 2nd place vs 3rd place Glen Abbey Blue
  • Sunday June 26
    • Final
      • 11:30am Glen Abbey Blue

 

 

NOVICE

  • Saturday June 18
    • Field Introduction with the Junior C and B Buzz
      • 10am-11am West Oaks Trail Park
    • Round Robin – first round
      • 1pm Glen Abbey Green - Buzz vs Rock
      • 1pm Glen Abbey Blue - Knighthawks vs Titans
  • Saturday June 25
    • Round Robin – second round
      • 9am Glen Abbey Green - Knighthawks vs Rock
      • 9am Glen Abbey Blue - Buzz vs Titans
    • Round Robin – third round
      • 12pm Glen Abbey Green - Buzz vs Knighthawks
      • 12pm Glen Abbey Blue - Rock vs Titans
    • Semi-Finals
      • 5pm 1st place vs 4th place Glen Abbey Green
      • 5pm 2nd place vs 3rd place Glen Abbey Blue
  • Sunday June 26
    • Final
      • 1pm Glen Abbey Blue

 

PEEWEE

  • Saturday June 18
    • Field Introduction with the Junior C and B Buzz
      • 11am-12pm West Oaks Trail Park
    • Round Robin – first round
      • 2pm Glen Abbey Green - Buzz vs Titans
      • 2pm Glen Abbey Blue - Roughnecks vs Rock
  • Friday June 24
    • Round Robin – second round
      • 6pm Glen Abbey Green - Roughnecks vs Titans
      • 6pm Glen Abbey Blue - Buzz vs Rock
  • Saturday June 25
    • Round Robin – third round
      • 10am Glen Abbey Green - Buzz vs Roughnecks
      • 10am Glen Abbey Blue - Titans vs Rock
    • Semi-Finals
      • 6pm 1st place vs 4th place Glen Abbey Green
      • 6pm 2nd place vs 3rd place Glen Abbey Blue
  • Sunday June 26
    • Final
      • 2:30pm Glen Abbey Blue

 

 

BANTAM

  • Saturday June 18
    • Round Robin – first round
      • 10am Glen Abbey Green - Buzz vs Knighthawks
      • 10am Glen Abbey Blue - Titans vs Bandits
  • Friday June 24
    • Round Robin – second round
      • 7pm Glen Abbey Green - Titans vs Knighthawks
      • 7pm Glen Abbey Blue - Buzz vs Bandits
  • Saturday June 25
    • Round Robin – third round
      • 1pm Glen Abbey Green - Buzz vs Titans
      • 1pm Glen Abbey Blue - Knighthawks vs Bandits
    • Semi-Finals
      • 7pm 1st place vs 4th place Glen Abbey Green
      • 7pm 2nd place vs 3rd place Glen Abbey Blue
  • Sunday June 26
    • Final
      • 4pm Glen Abbey Blue

 

 

MIDGET

  • Saturday June 18
    • Round Robin – first round
      • 11am Glen Abbey Green - Buzz vs Rock
      • 11am Glen Abbey Blue - Titans vs Roughnecks
  • Friday June 24
    • Round Robin – second round
      • 8pm Glen Abbey Green - Buzz vs Roughnecks
      • 8pm Glen Abbey Blue - Titans vs Rock
  • Saturday June 25
    • Round Robin – third round
      • 2pm Glen Abbey Green - Titans vs Buzz
      • 2pm Glen Abbey Blue - Roughnecks vs Rock
    • Semi-Finals
      • 8pm 1st place vs 4th place Glen Abbey Green
      • 8pm 2nd place vs 3rd place Glen Abbey Blue
  • Sunday June 26
    • Final
      • 5:30pm Glen Abbey Blue

 

Quick Summary Overview

Peanut -
Sunday June 26 - Final Session 9am

Paperweight -
Saturday June 18 - practice 9am
Saturday June 25 - Semi-Finals 3pm (all 4 teams)
Sunday June 26 - Final 10am (top 2 teams)

Tyke -
Saturday June 18 - Field Introduction 9am and 1st Round Robin 12pm
Saturday June 25 2nd Round Robin 8am, 3rd Round Robin 11am and Semi-Finals 4pm
Sunday June 26 - Final 11:30am

Novice -
Saturday June 18  -Field Introduction 10am and 1st Round Robin 1pm
Saturday June 25 2nd Round Robin 9am, 3rd Round Robin 12pm and Semi-Finals 5pm
Sunday June 26 - Final 1pm

Peewee -
Saturday June 18  -Field Introduction 11am and 1st Round Robin 2pm
Friday June 24 2nd Round Robin 6pm
Saturday June 25  - 3rd Round Robin 10am and Semi-Finals 6pm
Sunday June 26 - Final 2:30pm

Bantam -
Saturday June 18  - 1st Round Robin 10am
Friday June 24  - 2nd Round Robin 7pm
Saturday June 25  - 3rd Round Robin 1pm and Semi-Finals 7pm
Sunday June 26 - Final 4pm

Midget - 
Saturday June 18  - 1st Round Robin 11am
Friday June 24  - 2nd Round Robin 8pm
Saturday June 25  - 3rd Round Robin 2pm and Semi-Finals 8pm
Sunday June 26 - Final 5:30pm